Never pass up a chance to sit down or relieve yourself. -old Apache saying

Thursday, June 16, 2016

poppin' videos

Sometimes the internet is full of really amazing and wonderful stuff. It's also full of gross shit. Forgive me for this one, but I stumbled across a collection of pimple popping videos. Say what? Oh yeah, of course. It's mesmerizingly gross. 

Crap like this makes me grateful that I am - by and large - a normal person. I think we've all popped a few blackheads now and then, but this.....OMG. These poor people!

Dermatologist Dr. Sandra Lee, a.k.a. Dr. Pimple Popper, just reached one million subscribers on her YouTube channel, and as a thank you to all her fans, she's put together a 20 minute video of some of her most disgusting (and yet deeply satisfying) extractions. The video is called "50 Shades of Dr. Pimple Popper," a reference to the rise of online "pimple porn." The video is 20 full minutes of nastiness shooting out of humans' bodies like silly string under the power of her expertly wielded extractor (which, by the way, you can purchase).

If you don't want to be grossed out, just pass this one up, but this is yet another view of the sometimes ugly face of humanity.

No comments: